Elite Edge Athletic Solutions
SHILOH TRADITION
Through The Years
College Saints
State Championships
Shiloh Traditions
Conference Championships
Records & Award Winners
Head Coaches
National Recognition
Page 2 >>
2011
- 5-6 Class 4A Playoffs Round 1 -
- 4-3 in 4A-1 Conference -
Round 1- Heber Springs 48, SC 35
Farmington 58, SC 37
Ozark 28, SC 20
SC 16, Gravette 14
SC 49, Gentry 14
Prairie Grove 34, SC 14
Pea Ridge 34, SC 38
SC 49, Berryville 13
Greenwood 55, SC 0
Tulsa Webster 12, SC 35
SC 17, Heber Springs 36 (Razorback Stadium, Hootens Classic)
2012
- 4-6 -
- 3-4 in 5A-West Conference -
SC 16, Alma 14
SC 46, Clarksville 0
Greenbrier 35, SC 21
Harrison 14, SC 10
SC 16, Huntsville 7
SC 32, Vilonia 35
Morrilton 52, SC 14
SC 21, Greenwood 51
Broken Bow 35, SC 24
SC 36, Warren 35 (UCA, Hootens Classic)
2013
- 6-4-1 Class 5A Playoffs Round 1 -
- 5-2 in 5A-West Conference -
Round 1- Wynne 35, SC 19
Alma 37, SC 14
Clarksville 7, SC 35
SC 44, Greenbrier 25
SC 70, Harrison 35
Huntsville 14, SC 38
Vilonia 20, SC 55
SC 41, Morrilton 70
Greenwood 55, SC 24
SC 44, Broken Bow 7
SC 35, Siloam Springs 35 (Razorback Stadium, Hootens Classic)
2014
- 9-4 Class 4A State Quarterfinalist -
- 6-1 in 4A-1 Conference -
Quarterfinals- SC 21, Warren 47
Round 2- Pocahontas 7, SC 14
Round 1- SC 43, Jonesboro Westside 15
Pea Ridge 32, SC 6
SC 39, Gravette 14
Lincoln 13, SC 49
SC 36, Gentry 6
SC 27, Prairie Grove 20
Huntsville 13, SC 54
SC 43, Berryville 14
SC 27, Victory Christian (OK) 41
SC 12, FBA (FL) 8
SC 14, Charleston 42 (Mayo-Thompson Stadium, Hootens Classic)
2015
- 7-4 Class 4A Round 2 -
- 5-2 in 4A-1 Conference -
Round 2- Nashville 48, SC 23
Round 1- SC 23, Dover 8
SC 21, Pea Ridge 24
Gravette 21, SC 33
SC 40, Lincoln 0
Gentry 14, SC 42
Prairie Grove 62, SC 33
SC 45, Huntsville 7
Berryville 0, SC 49
SC vs Victory Christian (OK) -Cancelled-
SC 22, Bastrop (LA) 42
SC 77, Charleston 49 (Razorback Stadium, Hootens Classic)
2016
- 11-3 Class 4A State Semifinalist -
- 5-2 in 4A-1 Conference -
Semifinals- Pea Ridge 30, SC 24
Quarterfinals- Dardanelle 28, SC 49
Round 2- Heber Springs 7, SC 42
Round 1- SC 43, Crossett 7
Pea Ridge 30, SC 13
SC 37, Gravette 0
Lincoln 0, SC 49
SC 36, Gentry 7
SC 15, Prairie Grove 45
Huntsville 7, SC 44
SC 53, Berryville 12
SC 48, Pottsville 19
LR Christian 42, SC 44
Elkins 22, SC 35